2017 Tournament Teams

** indicates entry fee pending

Pay Tournament Entry Fee

U14/U16/U18 Open Ice Breaker April 15-16
  1. Kelowna Heat U18
  2. Sherwood Park Belles
  3. Calgary Kaizen 00
  4. Calgary Adrenaline 01
  5. Calgary Kaizen 01
  6. Cawston Koyotes
  7. Red Deer Rage U16A
  8. Edmonton Warriors U18
  1. Kelowna Heat U14
  2. Calgary Adrenaline 03
  3. Calgary Kaizen U14
  4. Calgary Adrenaline 04
  5. Penticton Ice Girls U16
  6. River City Hornets 04
  7. Prince George Thunderbirds U14
  8. Kelowna Heat U16
  1. Edmonton Warriors U16
  2. Kamloops Select U18B
  3. River City Hornets 01
  4. Calgary Adrenaline 00
  5. St. Albert Angels
  6. River City Hornets 02
  7. Enderby Storm U19
  8. LM Stars
  9. Calgary Adrenaline 02
  10. Edmonton Warrior Prospects U18A

“C” Ice Breaker April 21-23
U12C
  1. Kelowna Black Bears
  2. Kelowna Red Devils
  3. Westside Outlaws (Lisa)
  4. Westside Outlaws (Jen)
  5. Enderby Storm
U14C
  1. Kelowna Venom
  2. Kelowna Elite
  3. Penticton Power
  4. Westside Outlaws
  5. Summerland Scorch
  6. Enderby Storm
U16C
  1. Kelowna Thunder
  2. Kelowna Khaos
  3. Westside Outlaws
  4. Cranbrook Heat
  5. Vernon Velocity
  6. Enderby Storm
U19C
  1. Kelowna Angels
  2. Summerland Scorch
  3. Vernon Velocity
  4. Sicamous Angels

U16B Spring Sizzle April 28-30
  1. Kelowna Heat U16
  2. Ridge Meadows Rage 02
  3. Ridge Meadows Rage 01
  4. Sherwood Park Storm 02
  5. Abbotsford Outlaws
  6. Cloverdale Fury 02
  7. Langley Xtreme 01 (Laird)
  8. Parksville Rage 01
  1. Cloverdale Fury 01
  2. Abbotsford Outlaws 01
  3. Richmond Islanders 01
  4. South Delta Invaders 01
  5. Surrey Storm 01
  6. Avalanche 16B (Bellingham, WA)
  7. Nanaimo Diamonds
  8. Sherwood Park Storm 03
  1. Langley Xtreme 01 (Cox)
  2. Fleetwood Force 01/02
  3. Penticton Ice Girls U16
  4. Coquitlam Classics
  5. Prince George Thunderbirds
  6. Enderby Storm

 

U14B Spring Sizzle May 5-7
  1. Kelowna Heat U14
  2. Cloverdale Fury 04
  3. Richmond Islanders 03
  4. Abbotsford Valley Venom 04
  5. SSWR Thunder 03
  6. Ridge Meadows Rage 03
  7. Langley Xtreme 04
  8. Calgary Kaizen U14
  1. South Delta Invaders 04 (Selinger)
  2. Surrey Storm 03
  3. SSWR Thunder 04
  4. Langley Xtreme 03
  5. Richmond Islanders 04
  6. Ridge Meadows Rage 03/04
  7. Prince George Thunderbirds U14
  8. Fleetword Force 03

 

U18B Spring Sizzle May 12-14
  1. Kelowna Heat U18
  2. Sherwood Park Belles
  3. South Delta Invaders 99
  4. Calgary Adrenaline 01
  5. SSWR Thunder 00
  6. Langley Xtreme 00
  7. Cawston Koyotes
  8. Vancouver Wildcats 00
  1. Richmond Islanders 99
  2. South Delta Invaders 00
  3. View Royal Vipers
  4. Kamloops Select
  5. Vancouver Wildcats 99
  6. Langley Xtreme 99
  7. Coquitlam Classics 99
  8. North Shore Stars 99/00

U14C/U16C Spring Sizzle May 19-21
U14C
  1. Kelowna Blue Jays
  2. Kelowna Venom
  3. Kelowna Elite
  4. Penticton Power
  5. North Surrey Amazons
  6. Westside Outlaws
  7. Summerland Scorch
  8. Vancouver Green Socks
  9. Prince George Panthers
U16C
  1. Kelowna Thunder
  2. Kelowna Khaos
  3. Westside Outlaws
  4. West Kootenay Steelers
  5. North Surrey Steelers
  6. North Langley Royals
  7. North Shore Renegades
  8. Coquitlam Chaos


U12C/U19C Spring Sizzle June 2-4
U12C
  1. Kelowna Black Bears
  2. Kelowna Red Devils
  3. Trail Geckos
  4. Westside Outlaws 2
  5. Trail CT Steelers
  6. Westside Outlaws 1
  7. Enderby Storm (Scott)
U19C
  1. Kelowna Angels
  2. Westside Outlaws
  3. MMSA Elite
  4. West Valley Warriors
  5. NLDS Heat
  6. Duncan Rivercats
  7. Summerland Scorch
  8. Kamloops Vendetta
  9. Cloverdate Kaos
  10. Surrey Storm

U12B Spring Sizzle June 9-11
  1. Kelowna Heat
  2. Langley Xtreme
  3. Poco Ravens 05
  4. Vancouver Wildcats 05
  5. North Shore Stars
  6. Calgary Adrenaline
  7. Richmond Islanders
  1. Ridge Meadows Rage 05
  2. SSWR Thunder 06
  3. Langley Xtreme 06
  4. Richmond Islanders 06
  5. Coquitlam Classics 05
  6. Surrey Storm 05/06
  7. Cloverdale Fury 05

U10C Jamboree June 10
  1. Kelowna Heat Black
  2. Kelowna Heat Red
  3. Kelowna Heat White
  4. Westside Outlaws
  5. Penticton Power (Forbes)
  6. Penticton Power (Green)
  7. WK Steelers

** indicates entry fee pending

Pay Tournament Entry Fee