2016 Tournament Teams

** indicates entry fee pending

Pay Tournament Entry Fee   |   Return to Tournament Descriptions

U16/U18 Open Ice Breaker - U16B, U18B

Apr 15, 2016 - Apr 17, 2016 (closed)

    U16B

  1. 1. Edmonton River City U16 Hornets
  2. 2. Okanagan u16c All Stars
  3. 3. St Albert Angels
  4. 4. Calgary Adrenaline 2000
  5. 5. U16A Edmonton Warriors
  6. 6. Edmonton River City Hornets (2000)

    U18B

  1. 1. Langley Xtreme 99
  2. 2. Kobau Koyotes
  3. 3. Sherwood Park Adrenaline
  4. 4. Langley Xtreme 98
  5. 5. Edmonton Warrior Prospects
  6. 6. St. Albert Angels U18
  7. 7. Kamloops U18
  8. 8. Prince George U18 Thunderbirds

“C” Ice Breaker - U12C, U14C, U16C, U19C

Apr 22, 2016 - Apr 24, 2016 (closed)

    U12C

  1. 1. Westside Outlaws (Morris)
  2. 2. Westside Outlaws #2
  3. 3. Kelowna Red Devils
  4. 4. Penticton U12
  5. 5. Kelowna Greyhounds
  6. 6. Kelowna Panthers

    U16C

  1. 1. Kelowna Flames
  2. 2. Summerland Scorch
  3. 3. Kelowna Thunder
  4. 4. Westside Outlaws (Yallits)
  5. 5. Westside Outlaws (Collins)
  6. 6. Enderby Storm
  7. 7. Vernon Velocity
  8. 8. Kelowna Lifestyles Angels
  9. 9. Penticton Power

    U19C

  1. 1. Kelowna Howlers
  2. 2. Kelowna Edgecombe Homers
  3. 3. Westside Outlaws (Boyer)
  4. 4. Sicamous Angels

U14/U19 “C” Spring Sizzle - U14C, U19C

Apr 29, 2016 - May 01, 2016 (closed)

    U14C

  1. 1. Kelowna Flames
  2. 2. Westside Outlaws (Collins)
  3. 3. Kelowna Blue Jays
  4. 4. North Langley Royals
  5. 5. Penticton Power
  6. 6. Enderby Storm

    U19C

  1. 1. Kelowna Howlers
  2. 2. Kelowna Edgecombe Homers
  3. 3. North Shore Wildcats
  4. 4. Sicamous Angels
  5. 5. South Delta Hawks
  6. 6. Vernon Venom

U16 “B” Spring Sizzle - U16B

May 06, 2016 - May 08, 2016 (closed)

    U16B

  1. 1. Langley Xtreme 01 (Cox)
  2. 2. South Delta Invaders 00
  3. 3. U16 Thunderbirds
  4. 4. Richmond Islanders 2000B
  5. 5. Langley Xtreme 00
  6. 6. View Royal Vipers
  7. 7. South Delta Invaders 2001
  8. 8. Langley Xtreme 01 (Thacker)
  9. 9. North Shore Stars 2000
  10. 10. North Shore Stars 01

    U16B

  1. 11. SSWR Thunder 00
  2. 12. Coquitlam Classics Red
  3. 13. Coquitlam Classics U16B - Black
  4. 14. Cloverdale Fury
  5. 15. Vancouver Wildcats
  6. 16. Sherwood Park Belles
  7. 17. North Delta Sunfire
  8. 18. Calgary Adrenaline 2001
  9. 19. Sherwood Park Storm
  10. 20. Rivercity Hornets

    U16B

U12/U16 “C” Spring Sizzle - U12C, U16C

May 13, 2016 - May 15, 2016 (closed)

    U12C

  1. 1. North Surrey Amazons
  2. 2. Westside Outlaws (Morris)
  3. 3. Kelowna Red Devils
  4. 4. Westside Outlaws (Allison)
  5. 5. Penticton U12
  6. 6. Kelowna Greyhounds
  7. 7. Trail Stellar Jays
  8. 8. Kelowna Panthers

    U16C

  1. 1. Summerland Scorch
  2. 2. North Surrey Nitro
  3. 3. Kelowna Thunder
  4. 4. Westside Outlaws (Yallits)
  5. 5. Enderby Storm
  6. 6. Trail Steelers
  7. 7. Ridge Meadows Bombers
  8. 8. Cranbrook Heat
  9. 9. Kelowna Lifestyles Angels
  10. 10. Ridge Meadows Warriors

    U16C

U18 "B" Spring Sizzle - U18B

May 20, 2016 - May 22, 2016 (closed)

    U18B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat
  2. 2. South Delta Invaders 99
  3. 3. Richmond Islanders 98/99B
  4. 4. North Shore Stars U18
  5. 5. Vancouver Wildcats 98/99
  6. 6. Coquitlam Classics 99
  7. 7. Cloverdale Fury 1999
  8. 8. SSWR Thunder 98
  9. 9. Kamloops U18b
  10. 10. Prince George U18 Thunderbirds

    U18B

U12 "B" Spring Sizzle - U12B

Jun 03, 2016 - Jun 05, 2016 (closed)

    U12B

  1. 1. Langley Xtreme 05
  2. 2. Langley Xtreme 2004
  3. 3. 2004 South Delta Invaders
  4. 4. Richmond Islanders 2004B
  5. 5. Abbotsford Valley Venom 04
  6. 6. Cloverdale Fury 2004
  7. 7. Coquitlam Classics
  8. 8. Kelowna Heat

U14 "B" Spring Sizzle - U14B

Jun 03, 2016 - Jun 05, 2016 (closed)

    U14B

  1. 1. Kelowna Allstars
  2. 2. Port Coquitlam Ravens
  3. 3. Ridge Meadows Rage 03
  4. 4. Cloverdale Fury 02
  5. 5. Richmond Islanders 2002B
  6. 6. North Delta Sunfire
  7. 7. SSWR Thunder 03
  8. 8. North Shore Stars 2002
  9. 9. South Delta Invaders 2003
  10. 10. Parksville Rage

    U14B

  1. 11. Ridge Meadows Rage 02B
  2. 12. Richmond Islanders 2003B
  3. 13. TriCity Titans 02B
  4. 14. Surrey Storm03b
  5. 15. SSWR Thunder 2002B
  6. 16. Prince George U14 Thunderbirds

U10C Jamboree - U10

Jun 11, 2016 - Jun 11, 2016 (closed)

    U10

  1. 1. Penticton Power
  2. 2. Penticton Lake Monsters
  3. 3. Kelowna Black (Barton)
  4. 4. Kelowna U10 (Wozny)
  5. 5. Enderby Storm
  6. 6. Sicamous Bull Dogs

U14C Districts - U14C

Jun 11, 2016 - Jun 12, 2016 (closed)

    U16C/U19C Districts - U16C, U19C

    Jun 18, 2016 - Jun 19, 2016 (closed)

      U14C Provincials - U14C

      Jul 01, 2016 - Jul 03, 2016 (closed)