2017 Tournament Teams

** indicates entry fee pending

Pay Tournament Entry Fee   |   Return to Tournament Descriptions

U14/U16/U18 Open Ice Breaker - U14/U16/U18

Apr 15, 2017 - Apr 16, 2017 (closed)

    U14/U16/U18

  1. 1. Calgary Kaizen 00
  2. 2. Calgary Adrenaline 01
  3. 3. Calgary Kaizen 01
  4. 4. Kelowna Heat u18
  5. 5. Calgary Kaizen U14
  6. 6. Calgary Adrenaline 04
  7. 7. Sherwood Park Belles
  8. 8. Kelowna Heat
  9. 9. Cawston Koyotes
  10. 10. Penticton Ice Girls U16

    U14/U16/U18

  1. 11. Red Deer Rage U16A
  2. 12. River City Hornets 02
  3. 13. Kamloops Select U18B
  4. 14. Edmonton Warriors U18
  5. 15. Edmonton Warriors U16
  6. 16. Prince George Thunderbirds U14
  7. 17. River City Hornets 01
  8. 18. Calgary Adrenaline 00
  9. 19. St. Albert Angels
  10. 20. River City Hornets 04

    U14/U16/U18

  1. 21. Enderby Storm U19
  2. 22. LM Stars (wait list)
  3. 23. Calgary Adrenaline 02 (wait list)
  4. 24. Vancouver Wildcats99 (wait list)
  5. 25. Edmonton Warrior Prospects U18A (wait list)
  6. 26. West Kootenay (wait list)

"C" Ice Breaker - U12C, U14C, U16C, U19C

Apr 21, 2017 - Apr 23, 2017 (closed)

    U12C

  1. 1. Kelowna Black Bears
  2. 2. Westside Outlaws (Lisa)
  3. 3. Westside Outlaws (Jen)
  4. 4. Enderby Storm
  5. 5. Kelowna Red Devils

    U14C

  1. 1. Kelowna Elite
  2. 2. Kelowna Venom
  3. 3. Penticton Power
  4. 4. Westside Outlaws
  5. 5. Enderby Storm
  6. 6. Summerland Scorch

    U16C

  1. 1. Westside Outlaws
  2. 2. Vernon Velocity
  3. 3. Kelowna Thunder
  4. 4. Kelowna Khaos
  5. 5. Enderby Storm
  6. 6. Cranbrook Heat (wait list)

    U19C

  1. 1. Summerland Scorch
  2. 2. Vernon Velocity
  3. 3. Sicamous Angels
  4. 4. Kelowna Angels

U16B Spring Sizzle - U16B

Apr 28, 2017 - Apr 30, 2017 (closed)

    U16B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat
  2. 2. Ridge Meadows Rage 01
  3. 3. Sherwood Park Storm 02
  4. 4. Abbotsford Outlaws
  5. 5. Cloverdale Fury 02
  6. 6. Langley Xtreme 01 (Laird)
  7. 7. Cloverdale Fury 01
  8. 8. Abbotsford Outlaws 01
  9. 9. Richmond Islanders 01
  10. 10. South Delta Invaders 01

    U16B

  1. 11. Avalanche 16B (Bellingham, WA)
  2. 12. Surrey Storm 01
  3. 13. Nanaimo Diamonds
  4. 14. Sherwood Park Storm 03
  5. 15. Langley Xtreme 01 - Cox
  6. 16. Ridge Meadows Rage 02
  7. 17. Fleetwood Force 01/02
  8. 18. Penticton Ice Girls U16
  9. 19. Coquitlam Classics
  10. 20. Prince George Thunderbirds

    U16B

  1. 21. Parksville Rage 01
  2. 22. Calgary Adrenaline 02 (wait list)
  3. 23. Steelers (wait list)
  4. 24. Coquitlam Classics 2001/02 (wait list)
  5. 25. Enderby Storm

U14B Spring Sizzle - U14B

May 05, 2017 - May 07, 2017 (closed)

    U14B

  1. 1. SSWR Thunder 03
  2. 2. Ridge Meadows Rage 03
  3. 3. Langley Xtreme 04
  4. 4. South Delta Invaders 04 (Selinger)
  5. 5. Surrey Storm 03B
  6. 6. SSWR Thunder 04
  7. 7. Kelowna Heat U14
  8. 8. Cloverdale Fury 04
  9. 9. Richmond Islanders 03
  10. 10. Richmond Islanders 04

    U14B

  1. 11. Ridge Meadows Rage 03/04
  2. 12. Fleetword Force 03
  3. 13. Prince George Thunderbirds U14
  4. 14. West Valley (wait list)
  5. 15. Calgary Kaizen U14 (wait list)
  6. 16. Abbotsford Valley Venom 04 (wait list)
  7. 17. Langley Xtreme 03 (wait list)
  8. 18. RiverCity Hornets 04 (wait list)
  9. 19. Nanaimo Diamonds (wait list)
  10. 20. Penticton (wait list)

    U14B

  1. 21. West Kootenay (wait list)
  2. 22. SSWR Thunder 04 (wait list)

U18B Spring Sizzle - U18B

May 12, 2017 - May 14, 2017 (closed)

    U18B

  1. 1. Langley Xtreme 00
  2. 2. Calgary Adrenaline 01
  3. 3. SSWR Thunder 00
  4. 4. Kelowna Heat U18
  5. 5. Sherwood Park Belles
  6. 6. Langley Xtreme 99
  7. 7. Cawston Koyotes
  8. 8. Vancouver Wildcats 00
  9. 9. South Delta Invaders 00
  10. 10. Coquitlam Classics 99

    U18B

  1. 11. View Royal Vipers
  2. 12. Kamloops Select
  3. 13. Vancouver Wildcats 99
  4. 14. North Shore Stars 99/00
  5. 15. Richmond Islanders 99
  6. 16. South Delta Invaders 99 (wait list)
  7. 17. Force (wait list)
  8. 18. Storm (wait list)

U14C/U16C Spring Sizzle - U14C, U16C

May 19, 2017 - May 21, 2017 (closed)

    U14C

  1. 1. Kelowna Venom
  2. 2. Kelowna Elite
  3. 3. Penticton Power U14
  4. 4. North Surrey Amazons
  5. 5. Westside Outlaws
  6. 6. Summerland Scorch
  7. 7. Kelowna Blue Jays
  8. 8. Vancouver Green Socks (wait list)
  9. 9. Prince George Panthers

    U16C

  1. 1. Westside Outlaws
  2. 2. North Surrey Steelers
  3. 3. North Langley Royals
  4. 4. North Shore Renegades
  5. 5. Coquitlam Chaos

U12C/U19C Spring Sizzle - U12C, U19C

Jun 02, 2017 - Jun 04, 2017 (closed)

    U12C

  1. 1. Trail Geckos
  2. 2. Westside Outlaws 1
  3. 3. Trail CT Steelers
  4. 4. Westside Outlaws 2
  5. 5. Enderby Storm
  6. 6. Kelowna Black Bears
  7. 7. Kelowna Red Devils
  8. 8. Sorrento Fastball (wait list)

    U19C

  1. 1. Westside Outlaws
  2. 2. MMSA Elite
  3. 3. West Valley Warriors
  4. 4. NLDS Heat
  5. 5. Summerland Scorch
  6. 6. Duncan Rivercats
  7. 7. Kelowna Angels
  8. 8. Cloverdate Kaos
  9. 9. Kamloops Vendetta
  10. 10. Surrey Storm (wait list)

    U19C

U12B Spring Sizzle - U12B

Jun 09, 2017 - Jun 11, 2017 (closed)

    U12B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat
  2. 2. Poco Ravens 05
  3. 3. Langley Xtreme
  4. 4. Vancouver Wildcats 05
  5. 5. North Shore Stars
  6. 6. Calgary Adrenaline
  7. 7. Richmond Islanders
  8. 8. Ridge Meadows Rage 05
  9. 9. SSWR Thunder 06
  10. 10. Langley Xtreme 06

    U12B

  1. 11. Richmond Islanders 06
  2. 12. Coquitlam Classics 05
  3. 13. Surrey Storm 05/06 (wait list)
  4. 14. Panthers (wait list)
  5. 15. Cloverdale Fury 05 (wait list)

U10C Jamboree - U10

Jun 10, 2017 - Jun 10, 2017 (closed)

    U10

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat White
  2. 2. Kelowna Heat Red
  3. 3. Kelowna Heat Black
  4. 4. Westside Outlaws
  5. 5. Penticton Power-Green
  6. 6. Penticton Power-Forbes
  7. 7. WK Steelers

U14C/U16C/U19C Districts - U14C, U16C, U19C

Jun 17, 2017 - Jun 18, 2017 (closed)

    U12C Regionals - U12C

    Jun 24, 2017 - Jun 25, 2017 (closed)

      U18B Provincials - U18B

      Jul 14, 2017 - Jun 16, 2017 (closed)