2018 Tournament Teams

** indicates entry fee pending

Pay Tournament Entry Fee   |   Return to Tournament Descriptions

2018 Open Ice Breaker - U14A, U14B, U16A, U16B, U16C, U19A, U19B, U19C

Apr 13, 2018 - Apr 15, 2018

    U14B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U14
  2. 2. Kaizen U14
  3. 3. St. Albert Angels U14
  4. 4. Calgary Adrenaline red**
  5. 5. Enderby Storm Elite

    U16B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U16
  2. 2. Strathmore Thunder
  3. 3. Calgary Adrenaline 03
  4. 4. Kaizen U16
  5. 5. Edmonton Warriors U16K**
  6. 6. St. Albert Angels U16**
  7. 7. Thunderbirds
  8. 8. Elnora eagles

    U16B

    U19B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U19
  2. 2. Calgary Adrenaline 01
  3. 3. Edmonton Warriors Taylor
  4. 4. Enderby Storm Elite U19B**
  5. 5. Richmond Islanders 2000A
  6. 6. Kaizen U19**
  7. 7. Calgary Adrenaline 00
  8. 8. Rivercity Hornets 01

    U19B

  1. 9. Nanaimo Diamonds**
  2. 10. Koyotes**
  3. 11. Angels

    U19C

  1. 1. Summerland Scorch**

2018 C Ice Breaker - U12C, U14C, U16C, U19C

Apr 20, 2018 - Apr 22, 2018

    U12C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**
  2. 2. Kelowna #2**

    U14C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**
  2. 2. Kelowna #2**

    U16C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**
  2. 2. Penticton Power**
  3. 3. Warriors**

    U19C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**

2018 U14B Spring Sizzle - U14B

Apr 27, 2018 - Apr 29, 2018

    U14B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat
  2. 2. Sherwood Park Storm
  3. 3. Ridge Meadows Rage 04
  4. 4. Richmond Islanders 05**
  5. 5. Calgary Adrenaline Black**
  6. 6. Red Deer Rage
  7. 7. Delta Invaders 04**
  8. 8. Langley Xtreme 05

    U14B

  1. 9. Rivercity Hornets U14B**
  2. 10. Poco Ravens 2005
  3. 11. Kaizen U14
  4. 12. Rivercity Hornets '04**
  5. 13. Lloydminster Liners**
  6. 14. Enderby Storm Elite
  7. 15. Richmond Islanders 04
  8. 16. Cloverdale Fury 05

    U14B

  1. 17. Fleetwood Force
  2. 18. Calgary South Bow River**
  3. 19. North Shore Stars 05
  4. 20. U14 Prince George Thunderbirds** (wait list)
  5. 21. Abbotsford Outlaws** (wait list)
  6. 22. Kaizen U14P** (wait list)
  7. 23. Cloverdale Fury 04** (wait list)
  8. 24. Surrey Storm 05B** (wait list)

    U14B

2018 U16B Spring Sizzle - U16B

May 04, 2018 - May 06, 2018 (closed)

    U16B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U16
  2. 2. Sherwood Park Storm
  3. 3. Nanaimo Diamonds U16B
  4. 4. River City Hornets**
  5. 5. Calgary Adrenaline 03
  6. 6. SSWR Thunder 03
  7. 7. Ridge Meadows Rage 02
  8. 8. Cloverdale Fury 02**

    U16B

  1. 9. Richmond Islanders 02**
  2. 10. Vancouver Wildcats 02/03
  3. 11. Ridge Meadows Rage 02/03
  4. 12. Langley Xtreme 03
  5. 13. Abbotsford Outlaws 02**
  6. 14. Fleetwood Force**
  7. 15. Delta Invaders 03**
  8. 16. Nose Creek

    U16B

  1. 17. Prince George Thunderbirds** (wait list)

2018 U19B Spring Sizzle - U19B

May 11, 2018 - May 13, 2018 (closed)

    U19B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat
  2. 2. Calgary Adrenaline 01
  3. 3. Coquitlam Classics 01
  4. 4. Richmond Islanders 00B
  5. 5. South Delta Invaders 01
  6. 6. Richmond Islanders 99B
  7. 7. Langley Xtreme 01
  8. 8. Richmond Islanders 2001B

    U19B

  1. 9. Langley Xtreme 00
  2. 10. Surrey Storm 2001B**
  3. 11. South Delta Invaders 00B**
  4. 12. Enderby Storm Elite U19B**
  5. 13. Coquitlam Classics 00**
  6. 14. Abbotsford Outlaws 01**
  7. 15. Vancouver Wildcats 2000
  8. 16. Cloverdale Fury 01

    U19B

  1. 17. Surrey Storm 99** (wait list)
  2. 18. Fleetwood Force U19 (wait list)
  3. 19. View Royal Vipers** (wait list)
  4. 20. Classics 99** (wait list)
  5. 21. Koyotes**
  6. 22. Rage (wait list)
  7. 23. U19 Prince George Thunderbirds** (wait list)

2018 U16C/U19C Spring Sizzle - U16C, U19C

May 18, 2018 - May 20, 2018

    U16C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**
  2. 2. Penticton Power**
  3. 3. Kootenay**

    U19C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**
  2. 2. Drumheller**
  3. 3. Ridge Meadows Bombers**
  4. 4. tsfb**
  5. 5. Summerland Scorch**

2018 U12C/U14C Spring Sizzle - U12C, U14C

Jun 01, 2018 - Jun 03, 2018

      U12C

    1. 1. Kelowna #1**
    2. 2. Kelowna #2**
    3. 3. Langley Wild**

      U14C

    1. 1. Kelowna #1**
    2. 2. Kelowna #2**

    2018 U12B Spring Sizzle - U12B

    Jun 08, 2018 - Jun 10, 2018

      U12B

    1. 1. Kelowna Heat
    2. 2. Langley Xtreme 2007
    3. 3. SSWR Thunder 06**
    4. 4. Poco Ravens 2007B
    5. 5. Poco Ravens 06/07
    6. 6. Vancouver Wildcats 06**
    7. 7. Ridge Meadows Rage 06/07
    8. 8. Surrey Storm 2006 B**

      U12B

    1. 9. Valley Venom 06**
    2. 10. Delta Inferno 07**
    3. 11. Langley Extreme 06
    4. 12. Richmond Islanders 06**
    5. 13. Coquitlam Classics 06
    6. 14. Fury 2007B
    7. 15. North Shore Stars 2007/2006
    8. 16. Adrenaline U12**

      U12B

    2018 U10 Jamboree - U10

    Jun 23, 2018 - Jun 23, 2018

      U10

    1. 1. Kelowna #1
    2. 2. Kelowna #2
    3. 3. Kelowna #3
    4. 4. Kelowna #4