2018 Tournament Teams

** indicates entry fee pending

Pay Tournament Entry Fee   |   Return to Tournament Descriptions

2018 Open Ice Breaker - U16A, U16B, U16C, U19A, U19B, U19C

Apr 13, 2018 - Apr 15, 2018

    U16B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U14
  2. 2. Kelowna Heat U16
  3. 3. Calgary Adrenaline Black**
  4. 4. Strathmore Thunder
  5. 5. Calgary Adrenaline 03
  6. 6. Kaizen U14
  7. 7. Kaizen U16
  8. 8. Edmonton Warriors U16K**

    U16B

  1. 9. St. Albert Angels U16**
  2. 10. St. Albert Angels U14

    U19B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U19
  2. 2. Calgary Adrenaline 01
  3. 3. Edmonton Warriors Taylor
  4. 4. Enderby Storm Elite U19B**
  5. 5. Richmond Islanders 2000A
  6. 6. Kaizen U19**
  7. 7. Calgary Adrenaline 00
  8. 8. Rivercity Hornets 01

    U19B

2018 C Ice Breaker - U12C, U14C, U16C, U19C

Apr 20, 2018 - Apr 22, 2018

    U12C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**
  2. 2. Kelowna #2**

    U14C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**
  2. 2. Kelowna #2**

    U16C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**

    U19C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**

2018 U14B Spring Sizzle - U14B

Apr 27, 2018 - Apr 29, 2018

    U14B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat
  2. 2. Sherwood Park Storm
  3. 3. Ridge Meadows Rage 04**
  4. 4. Richmond Islanders 05**
  5. 5. Calgary Adrenaline Black**
  6. 6. Red Deer Rage
  7. 7. Delta Invaders 04**
  8. 8. Langley Xtreme 05**

    U14B

  1. 9. Rivercity Hornets U14B**
  2. 10. Calgary Adrenaline U14 Red**
  3. 11. Poco Ravens 2005
  4. 12. Kaizen U14
  5. 13. Rivercity Hornets '04**
  6. 14. Lloydminster Liners**
  7. 15. Enderby Storm
  8. 16. Richmond Islanders 04**

    U14B

  1. 17. Cloverdale Fury 05**
  2. 18. Fleetwood Force**
  3. 19. Calgary South Bow River**
  4. 20. North Shore Stars 05**
  5. 21. U14 Prince George Thunderbirds** (wait list)
  6. 22. Abbotsford Outlaws** (wait list)
  7. 23. Kaizen U14P** (wait list)

2018 U16B Spring Sizzle - U16B

May 04, 2018 - May 06, 2018

    U16B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U16
  2. 2. Sherwood Park Storm
  3. 3. Nanaimo Diamonds U16B**
  4. 4. River City Hornets**
  5. 5. Poco Ravens 02B**
  6. 6. Calgary Adrenaline 03
  7. 7. SSWR Thunder 03
  8. 8. Ridge Meadows Rage 02**

    U16B

  1. 9. Cloverdale Fury 02**
  2. 10. Richmond Islanders 02**
  3. 11. Vancouver Wildcats 02/03
  4. 12. Ridge Meadows Rage 02/03**
  5. 13. Langley Xtreme 03
  6. 14. Abbotsford Outlaws 02**
  7. 15. Fleetwood Force**
  8. 16. Delta Invaders 03**

    U16B

  1. 17. Nose Creek (wait list)

2018 U19B Spring Sizzle - U19B

May 11, 2018 - May 13, 2018

    U19B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat
  2. 2. Calgary Adrenaline 01
  3. 3. Coquitlam Classics 01
  4. 4. Richmond Islanders 00B**
  5. 5. South Delta Invaders 01
  6. 6. Richmond Islanders 99B**
  7. 7. Langley Xtreme 01**
  8. 8. Stars U19**

    U19B

  1. 9. Richmond Islanders 2001B
  2. 10. Langley Xtreme 00**
  3. 11. Surrey Storm 2001B**
  4. 12. South Delta Invaders 00B**
  5. 13. Enderby Storm Elite U19B**
  6. 14. Coquitlam Classics 00**
  7. 15. Abbotsford Outlaws 01**
  8. 16. Vancouver Wildcats 2000

    U19B

  1. 17. Cloverdale Fury 01 (wait list)
  2. 18. Surrey Storm 99** (wait list)
  3. 19. Fleetwood Force U19 (wait list)
  4. 20. View Royal Vipers** (wait list)

2018 U16C/U19C Spring Sizzle - U16C, U19C

May 18, 2018 - May 20, 2018

    U16C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**

    U19C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1**
  2. 2. Drumheller**

2018 U12C/U14C Spring Sizzle - U12C, U14C

Jun 01, 2018 - Jun 03, 2018

      U12C

    1. 1. Kelowna #1**
    2. 2. Kelowna #2**
    3. 3. Langley Wild**

      U14C

    1. 1. Kelowna #1**
    2. 2. Kelowna #2**

    2018 U12B Spring Sizzle - U12B

    Jun 08, 2018 - Jun 10, 2018

      U12B

    1. 1. Kelowna Heat
    2. 2. Langley Xtreme 2007**
    3. 3. SSWR Thunder 06**
    4. 4. Poco Ravens 2007B
    5. 5. Poco Ravens 06/07
    6. 6. Vancouver Wildcats 06**
    7. 7. Ridge Meadows Rage 06/07
    8. 8. Surrey Storm 2006 B**

      U12B

    1. 9. Valley Venom 06**
    2. 10. Delta Inferno 07**
    3. 11. Langley Extreme 06
    4. 12. Richmond Islanders 06**
    5. 13. Coquitlam Classics 06**

    2018 U10 Jamboree - U10

    Jun 23, 2018 - Jun 23, 2018

      U10

    1. 1. Kelowna #1
    2. 2. Kelowna #2
    3. 3. Kelowna #3
    4. 4. Kelowna #4