2019 Tournament Teams

** indicates entry fee pending

Pay Tournament Entry Fee   |   Return to Tournament Descriptions

2019 Open Ice Breaker - U14A, U14B, U14C, U16A, U16B, U16C, U19A, U19B, U19C

Apr 12, 2019 - Apr 14, 2019 (closed)

      U14B

    1. 1. Kelowna Heat U14B
    2. 2. Valley Venom 06**
    3. 3. Calgary Kaizen U14**
    4. 4. Enderby Storm U14**
    5. 5. U14 Prince George Thunderbirds

      U16B

    1. 1. Kelowna Heat U16B
    2. 2. Calgary Adrenaline 04
    3. 3. Calgary Kaizen U16 Futures
    4. 4. West Valley Warriors
    5. 5. Abbotsford Outlaws 03/04**
    6. 6. West Kootenay**
    7. 7. Kaizen U16**
    8. 8. Rivercity Hornets-Terpsma

      U16B

    1. 9. St Albert Angels U16**
    2. 10. Calahoo U16 Erins

      U19B

    1. 1. Kelowna Heat U19B
    2. 2. Calgary Adrenaline U19
    3. 3. Enderby Storm U19
    4. 4. St. Albert U19 Angels**
    5. 5. Sicamous Angels**
    6. 6. Kaizen U19**
    7. 7. Edmonton Warriors u19A
    8. 8. Edmonton Warriors - U19ABW

      U19B

    1. 9. Calahoo U19B Erins
    2. 10. Nose Creek Chaos
    3. 11. Alberta Athletics

    2019 C Ice Breaker - U12C, U14C, U16C, U19C

    Apr 19, 2019 - Apr 21, 2019

      U12C

    1. 1. Kelowna #1**
    2. 2. Kelowna #2**
    3. 3. Kelowna #3**
    4. 4. Team Green**
    5. 5. Penticton Power**
    6. 6. Enderby Storm**
    7. 7. Outlaws**
    8. 8. Vernon Velocity**

      U12C

    1. 9. Vernon Venom**

      U14C

    1. 1. Kelowna #1**
    2. 2. Kelowna #2**
    3. 3. Penticton Power**
    4. 4. Enderby Storm**
    5. 5. Enderby Storm 2**
    6. 6. Summerland Scorch**
    7. 7. Outlaws**
    8. 8. Vernon Venom**

      U14C

    1. 9. Vernon Velocity**
    2. 10. Westside Outlaws 2**

      U16C

    1. 1. Kelowna #1**
    2. 2. Kelowna #2**
    3. 3. Westhills Heat**
    4. 4. Penticton Power**
    5. 5. Enderby Storm**
    6. 6. Drumheller Pure Venom
    7. 7. Outlaws**
    8. 8. Leslieville Longhorns

      U16C

    1. 9. St Albert Angels**
    2. 10. Vernon Velocity**

      U19C

    1. 1. Kelowna #1**
    2. 2. Enderby Storm**
    3. 3. Vernon Velocity**
    4. 4. Summerland Scorch/Synergy?**

    2019 U14B Spring Sizzle - U14B

    Apr 26, 2019 - Apr 28, 2019 (closed)

      U14B

    1. 1. Kelowna Heat U14B
    2. 2. Cloverdale Fury 05
    3. 3. Calgary Kaizen U14
    4. 4. Abbotsford Outlaws 14B
    5. 5. Ridge Meadows Rage 06
    6. 6. North Shore Stars 05/06
    7. 7. Poco Ravens
    8. 8. Langley Xtreme 05

      U14B

    1. 9. Coquitlam Classics U14B
    2. 10. Valley Venom 06**
    3. 11. Red Deer Rage
    4. 12. Surrey Storm 05B
    5. 13. Enderby Storm
    6. 14. Langley Xtreme 06
    7. 15. Kaizen U14 Futures
    8. 16. Ridge Meadows Rage 05

      U14B

    1. 17. Sherwood Park Storm 05
    2. 18. U14 Prince George Thunderbirds
    3. 19. Force 05/06
    4. 20. Calgary Adrenaline U14
    5. 21. Edmonton Warriors Elite
    6. 22. Thunder 05
    7. 23. Delta Inferno 2006
    8. 24. Central Saanich Extreme

      U14B

    2019 U16B Spring Sizzle - U16B

    May 03, 2019 - May 05, 2019 (closed)

      U16B

    1. 1. Kelowna Heat U16B
    2. 2. Nanaimo Diamonds
    3. 3. River City Hornets 04 - Dumanowski
    4. 4. Calgary Adrenaline U16
    5. 5. Calgary Kaizen U16 Futures
    6. 6. Abbotsford Outlaws 03
    7. 7. Calgary Adrenaline 04
    8. 8. Cloverdale Fury 04

      U16B

    1. 9. Fleetwood Force
    2. 10. Langley Xtreme 03
    3. 11. Richmond Islanders 04B
    4. 12. SSWR Thunder 03
    5. 13. Delta Invaders 03**
    6. 14. Abbotsford Outlaws 04
    7. 15. Coquitlam Classics U16B 2004
    8. 16. Mission Mayhem

      U16B

    1. 17. Surrey storm 03B** (wait list)
    2. 18. Kaizen U16** (wait list)
    3. 19. Selects** (wait list)
    4. 20. PG Thunderbirds U16B (wait list)

    2019 U19B Spring Sizzle - U19B

    May 10, 2019 - May 12, 2019 (closed)

      U19B

    1. 1. Kelowna Heat U19B
    2. 2. Ridge Meadows Rage 01/02
    3. 3. Calgary Adrenaline U19
    4. 4. Coquitlam Classics 2001
    5. 5. Richmond Islanders 02B
    6. 6. Richmond Islanders 00B
    7. 7. Cloverdale Fury 02
    8. 8. Abbotsford Outlaws 01B

      U19B

    1. 9. Nanaimo Diamonds 01
    2. 10. Langley Xtreme 00
    3. 11. Richmond Islanders 01
    4. 12. Enderby Storm
    5. 13. Cloverdale Fury 01
    6. 14. Abbotsford Outlaws 02B
    7. 15. Surrey Storm 2001B
    8. 16. South Delta Invaders 01

      U19B

    1. 17. St. Albert U19 Angels** (wait list)
    2. 18. Vancouver Wildcats (wait list)
    3. 19. Alberta Athletics** (wait list)

    2019 U12C/U14C/U16C Spring Sizzle - U12C, U14C, U16C

    May 31, 2019 - Jun 02, 2019

      U12C

    1. 1. Kelowna #1**
    2. 2. Kelowna #2**
    3. 3. Kelowna #3**
    4. 4. Penticton Power (Green)**
    5. 5. Penticton Power**
    6. 6. Enderby Storm**
    7. 7. Westside Outlaws**
    8. 8. Langley Wild

      U12C

    1. 9. NL Red Devils** (wait list)
    2. 10. Storm** (wait list)

      U14C

    1. 1. Kelowna #1**
    2. 2. Kelowna #2**
    3. 3. Penticton Power**
    4. 4. Enderby Storm**
    5. 5. Enderby Storm**
    6. 6. Summerland Scorch**
    7. 7. Westside Outlaws**

      U16C

    1. 1. Kelowna #1**
    2. 2. Kelowna #2**
    3. 3. Penticton Power**
    4. 4. Enderby Storm**
    5. 5. Westside Outlaws**
    6. 6. Quesnel**

    2019 U12B Spring Sizzle - U12B

    Jun 07, 2019 - Jun 09, 2019 (closed)

      U12B

    1. 1. Kelowna Heat U12B
    2. 2. Abbotsford Outlaws 12B
    3. 3. North Shore Stars 07/08
    4. 4. Langley Xtreme 08
    5. 5. Calgary Kaizen U12
    6. 6. SSWR Thunder 08
    7. 7. Abbotsford Outlaws 08
    8. 8. Poco Ravens

      U12B

    1. 9. Cloverdale Fury 07
    2. 10. Langley Xtreme 07
    3. 11. Richmond Islanders 07B**
    4. 12. Delta Inferno 07
    5. 13. Cloverdale Fury 08
    6. 14. Ridge Meadows Rage U12B
    7. 15. COQUITLAM CLASSICS
    8. 16. Calgary Adrenaline

      U12B

    1. 17. Coquitlam Classics 2007 (wait list)
    2. 18. Fleetwood Force** (wait list)

    2019 U19C Spring Sizzle - U19C

    Jun 07, 2019 - Jun 09, 2019

        U19C

      1. 1. Kelowna #1**
      2. 2. Enderby Storm**
      3. 3. sicamous angels**

      2019 U10 Jamboree - U10

      Jun 16, 2019 - Jun 16, 2019

        U10

      1. 1. Kelowna #1
      2. 2. Kelowna #2
      3. 3. Kelowna #3
      4. 4. Kelowna #4
      5. 5. Kelowna #5
      6. 6. Kelowna #6
      7. 7. Enderby Storm**
      8. 8. Enderby Storm 2**

        U10