2019 Tournament Teams

** indicates entry fee pending

Pay Tournament Entry Fee   |   Return to Tournament Descriptions

2019 Open Ice Breaker - U14A, U14B, U14C, U16A, U16B, U16C, U19A, U19B, U19C

Apr 12, 2019 - Apr 14, 2019 (closed)

    U14B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U14B
  2. 2. Enderby Storm U14
  3. 3. U14 Prince George Thunderbirds

    U16B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U16B
  2. 2. Calgary Adrenaline 04
  3. 3. Calgary Kaizen U16 Futures
  4. 4. West Valley Warriors
  5. 5. Abbotsford Outlaws 03/04
  6. 6. Rivercity Hornets-Terpsma
  7. 7. St Albert Angels U16
  8. 8. Calahoo U16 Erins

    U16B

    U19B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U19B
  2. 2. Calgary Adrenaline U19
  3. 3. Enderby Storm U19
  4. 4. St. Albert U19 Angels
  5. 5. Sicamous Angels
  6. 6. Edmonton Warriors u19A
  7. 7. Edmonton Warriors - U19ABW
  8. 8. Calahoo U19B Erins

    U19B

  1. 9. Nose Creek Chaos
  2. 10. Alberta Athletics

2019 C Ice Breaker - U12C, U14C, U16C, U19C

Apr 19, 2019 - Apr 21, 2019 (closed)

    U12C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1
  2. 2. Kelowna #2
  3. 3. Kelowna #3
  4. 4. Penticton Power**
  5. 5. Enderby Storm
  6. 6. Outlaws
  7. 7. Vernon Velocity**
  8. 8. Vernon Venom**

    U12C

  1. 9. Kelowna #4
  2. 10. Kelowna #5

    U14C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1
  2. 2. Penticton Power
  3. 3. Enderby Storm
  4. 4. Enderby Storm 2
  5. 5. Outlaws
  6. 6. Vernon Velocity**
  7. 7. Westside Outlaws 2**

    U16C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1
  2. 2. Kelowna #2
  3. 3. Enderby Storm
  4. 4. Drumheller Pure Venom
  5. 5. Outlaws**
  6. 6. Leslieville Longhorns
  7. 7. St Albert Angels

    U19C

  1. 1. Kelowna #2
  2. 2. Kelowna #1
  3. 3. Enderby Storm
  4. 4. Vernon Velocity**
  5. 5. Summerland Synergy**

2019 U14B Spring Sizzle - U14B

Apr 26, 2019 - Apr 28, 2019 (closed)

    U14B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U14B
  2. 2. Cloverdale Fury 05
  3. 3. Calgary Kaizen U14
  4. 4. Abbotsford Outlaws 14B
  5. 5. Ridge Meadows Rage 06
  6. 6. North Shore Stars 05/06
  7. 7. Poco Ravens
  8. 8. Langley Xtreme 05

    U14B

  1. 9. Coquitlam Classics U14B
  2. 10. Red Deer Rage
  3. 11. Surrey Storm 05B
  4. 12. Enderby Storm
  5. 13. Langley Xtreme 06
  6. 14. Kaizen U14 Futures
  7. 15. Ridge Meadows Rage 05
  8. 16. Sherwood Park Storm 05

    U14B

  1. 17. U14 Prince George Thunderbirds
  2. 18. Force 05/06
  3. 19. Calgary Adrenaline U14
  4. 20. Edmonton Warriors Elite
  5. 21. Thunder 05
  6. 22. Delta Inferno 2006
  7. 23. Central Saanich Extreme

2019 U16B Spring Sizzle - U16B

May 03, 2019 - May 05, 2019 (closed)

    U16B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U16B
  2. 2. Nanaimo Diamonds
  3. 3. River City Hornets 04 - Dumanowski
  4. 4. Calgary Adrenaline U16
  5. 5. Calgary Kaizen U16 Futures
  6. 6. Abbotsford Outlaws 03
  7. 7. Calgary Adrenaline 04
  8. 8. Cloverdale Fury 04

    U16B

  1. 9. Fleetwood Force
  2. 10. Langley Xtreme 03
  3. 11. Richmond Islanders 04B
  4. 12. SSWR Thunder 03
  5. 13. Delta Invaders 03
  6. 14. Abbotsford Outlaws 04
  7. 15. Coquitlam Classics U16B 2004
  8. 16. Mission Mayhem

    U16B

  1. 17. Surrey storm 03B** (wait list)
  2. 18. Kaizen U16** (wait list)
  3. 19. Selects** (wait list)
  4. 20. PG Thunderbirds U16B (wait list)

2019 U19B Spring Sizzle - U19B

May 10, 2019 - May 12, 2019 (closed)

    U19B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U19B
  2. 2. Ridge Meadows Rage 01/02
  3. 3. Calgary Adrenaline U19
  4. 4. Coquitlam Classics 2001
  5. 5. Richmond Islanders 02B
  6. 6. Richmond Islanders 00B
  7. 7. Cloverdale Fury 02
  8. 8. Abbotsford Outlaws 01B

    U19B

  1. 9. Nanaimo Diamonds 01
  2. 10. Langley Xtreme 00
  3. 11. Richmond Islanders 01
  4. 12. Enderby Storm
  5. 13. Cloverdale Fury 01
  6. 14. Abbotsford Outlaws 02B
  7. 15. Surrey Storm 2001B
  8. 16. South Delta Invaders 01

    U19B

  1. 17. St. Albert U19 Angels** (wait list)
  2. 18. Vancouver Wildcats (wait list)
  3. 19. Alberta Athletics** (wait list)

2019 U12C/U14C/U16C Spring Sizzle - U12C, U14C, U16C

May 31, 2019 - Jun 02, 2019 (closed)

    U12C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1
  2. 2. Kelowna #2
  3. 3. Kelowna #3
  4. 4. Penticton Power**
  5. 5. Enderby Storm**
  6. 6. Westside Outlaws**
  7. 7. Langley Wild
  8. 8. Hurricanes

    U12C

  1. 9. Kelowna #4
  2. 10. Kelowna #5

    U14C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1
  2. 2. Penticton Power**
  3. 3. Enderby Storm**
  4. 4. Enderby Storm**
  5. 5. Westside Outlaws**
  6. 6. Westside Outlaws**
  7. 7. Abby Wild
  8. 8. Kamloops Yellow**

    U14C

    U16C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1
  2. 2. Kelowna #2
  3. 3. Penticton Power**
  4. 4. Enderby Storm**
  5. 5. Westside Outlaws**
  6. 6. Quesnel**
  7. 7. Abbotsford Phantoms
  8. 8. West Kootenay** (wait list)

    U16C

  1. 9. Vancouver Green Socks
  2. 10. Kamloops**

2019 U12B Spring Sizzle - U12B

Jun 07, 2019 - Jun 09, 2019 (closed)

    U12B

  1. 1. Kelowna Heat U12B
  2. 2. Abbotsford Outlaws 12B
  3. 3. North Shore Stars 07/08
  4. 4. Langley Xtreme 08
  5. 5. Calgary Kaizen U12
  6. 6. SSWR Thunder 08
  7. 7. Abbotsford Outlaws 08
  8. 8. Poco Ravens

    U12B

  1. 9. Cloverdale Fury 07
  2. 10. Langley Xtreme 07
  3. 11. Richmond Islanders 07B
  4. 12. Delta Inferno 07
  5. 13. Cloverdale Fury 08
  6. 14. Ridge Meadows Rage U12B
  7. 15. COQUITLAM CLASSICS
  8. 16. Calgary Adrenaline

    U12B

  1. 17. Coquitlam Classics 2007 (wait list)
  2. 18. Fleetwood Force** (wait list)

2019 U19C Spring Sizzle - U19C

Jun 07, 2019 - Jun 09, 2019 (closed)

    U19C

  1. 1. Kelowna #1
  2. 2. Kelowna #2
  3. 3. Enderby Storm**
  4. 4. Kamloops**
  5. 5. Bombers
  6. 6. Cochrane Rockies

2019 U10 Jamboree - U10

Jun 22, 2019 - Jun 22, 2019 (closed)

    U10

  1. 1. Kelowna #1
  2. 2. Kelowna #2
  3. 3. Kelowna #3
  4. 4. Enderby Storm**
  5. 5. Enderby Storm 2**
  6. 6. Westside Outlaws 1**
  7. 7. Westside Outlaws 2**
  8. 8. Westside Outlaws 3**

    U10

  1. 9. Sorrento Aces**
  2. 10. Vernon TimBits**
  3. 11. Trail Steelers
  4. 12. Penticton Power